?

Log in

No account? Create an account

[icon] Earthquake! - Patti
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (pattib.org).

Security:
Subject:Earthquake!
Time:04:48 am
Gaaaaa! An earthquake just woke me up. Felt biggish. Aaah, there it is. 4.1 magnitude, 4.5 miles away. Just lost power too. And now upgraded to 4.2.
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry


elgee_isaac
Link:(Link)
Time:2007-07-20 12:19 pm (UTC)
Yes my dear, You are in the zone. It woke me up that is for damn sure.
(Reply) (Thread)


whitebird
Link:(Link)
Time:2007-07-20 07:23 pm (UTC)
Huh. Missed that one completely.
(Reply) (Thread)


drj0402
Link:(Link)
Time:2007-07-21 01:13 am (UTC)
It woke me up but not Chuk. I fell back asleep.
(Reply) (Thread)


scottro
Link:(Link)
Time:2007-07-23 12:55 am (UTC)
Those of you who live in the Bay area remind me of people who live in Oklahoma trailer parks.

I'm just sayin. Nature happens, and it ain't gonna change any time soon. I know it's a beautiful area with loads of culture and cool stuff, but yikes, it's kinda dangerous sometimes.

77
(Reply) (Thread)

[icon] Earthquake! - Patti
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (pattib.org).