?

Log in

No account? Create an account

[icon] Bizarre Fetlife conversation - Patti
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (pattib.org).

Security:
Subject:Bizarre Fetlife conversation
Time:01:14 pm
I just had this interaction with someone on Fetlife. It started with a completely out-of-the-blue private message from someone, with the subject line "chicago".

Him: are you talking about me ???

Me: I have no context for this question. Could you fill me in on what you're talking about, please?

Him: THERE WAS A COMMENT ABOUT ME AND IT WAS NOT NICE.

Me: Wow. I well and truly have no idea who you are or what you're talking about. Could you at least include a link to the content that you find offensive, so that I have some context for this bizarre, random conversation that I find myself in?

Him: IT WAS UNDER GROUPS. I WOULD NOT WORRY ABOUT IT BECAUSE I FOR GOT. LOL

SORRY I AM JUST TIRED OF ALL THE HATERS ON FETLIFE. IT IS A LOT OF PEOPLE JUST DO NOT BELIVE WHAT I SAY. I HAVE BEEN INTO THIS SINCE 1967. SO LIKE I SAID FOR GET ABOUT IT. IF YOU ARE EVER IN CHICAGO, LET ME KNOW I WILL TAKE YOU FOR COFFEE OR LUNCH. HAVE A GOOD DAY.


I have no fucking clue who this guy is, or what his beef is with me, but I'm pretty certain that I haven't said anything bad about him. Well, I guess I am now that I'm posting this here. But still... WTF?


Edit: I figured it out! He posted this in a discussion of bratty behavior:

"i am a lot older than you but belive me you would not getaway with this here. i have one female who is 18 years old. she tryed some crap. after i beat her she stated she would do what ever i wanted. i have a room that is only about 6' x 6' feet. i locked in there for four days. i opened the door and had her clean up the shit on the floor because the only thing i did was make sure she had food. she had to piss and shit on the foor. let me know how you are doing once you find a master."

My response was, "Oh, look, a troll. Can we agree not to feed it?"
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry


rmd
Link:(Link)
Time:2012-04-27 08:44 pm (UTC)
Oh, Christ, that fuckwit. (I saw that thread)

THIN-SKINNED MUCH, TWOOO-DOMINATE-BOY?
(Reply) (Thread)


adb_jaeger
Link:(Link)
Time:2012-04-27 08:47 pm (UTC)
Jeez, and all **we** got from your visit to Chicago was some pizza and a visit to the Art Institute.

What squares we are.
(Reply) (Thread)


whipartist
Link:(Link)
Time:2012-04-27 10:31 pm (UTC)
Dear readers: do not feed the troll. Thank you.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


byronium
Link:(Link)
Time:2012-04-30 04:23 pm (UTC)
Do they even *have* real pizza in Chicago?

Oh, you meant the *other* troll.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


andrewhime
Link:(Link)
Time:2012-04-28 09:21 am (UTC)
like
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

[icon] Bizarre Fetlife conversation - Patti
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (pattib.org).